Rule 7 – Rate of tax of the composition levy

This rule was made and amended vide the following notifications
• Central Tax Notification No. 03/2019 (dated 29th January 2019)

The category of registered persons, eligible for composition levy under section 10 and the provisions of this Chapter, specified in column (2) of the Table below shall pay tax under section 10 at the rate specified in column (3) of the said Table:-
MORE…..https://thegstmitra.com/2021/07/01/1-the-option-exercised-by-a-registered-person-to-pay-tax-under-section-10-shall-remain-valid-so-long-as-he-satisfies-all-the-conditions-mentioned-in-the-said-section-and-under-these-rules-2-the/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *